Ochrana osobních dat | Privacy Policy

 

Vážíme si Vaší důvěry a můžeme Vás ubezpečit, že Vaše osobní data jsou uchovávána dle platných zákonů České republiky, zejména zákona o ochraně osobních údajů č. 101/2000 Sb. v platném znění a jsou kompletně zabezpečena proti jejich neoprávněnému zneužití. Uzavřením kupní smlouvy nám dáváte souhlas se zpracováním Vašich osobních dat a to až do doby, kdy nás písemně požádáte o jejich odstranění z naší databáze.

 

Vaše osobní údaje jsou v našem internetovém obchodě v bezpečí 

Přenos dat se uskutečňuje prostřednictvím zabezpečeného protokolu HTTPS, který tyto informace šifruje. Používáme silné 256 bitové šifrování (SSL), kdykoliv nám poskytnete svá osobní data, jako například když nám pošlete zprávu s využitím kontaktního formuláře na našich stránkách anebo aktualizujete své osobní údaje. V adresním řádku hledejte https:// (místo http://) nebo ikonu ochrany šifrováním - visací zámek (umístění ikony záleží na prohlížeči).

 

Co děláme s informacemi, které získáme

Pokud Vás požádáme o poskytnutí určitých informací jako je Vaše jméno, adresa, psč , e-mail apod., které jsou nutné pro vyřízení Vaší objednávky, vždy si můžete být jisti, že slouží pouze pro naši potřebu a nebudou poskytnuty nikomu jinému.

Můžeme Vás požádat i o další informace, které souvisejí se zákaznickým servisem či úpravou naší webové stránky jako například Vaše zájmy. Tyto informace shromažďujeme, abychom porozumněli Vašim potřebám a byli schopni vylepšit nabídku zboží a služeb. Občas Vám také můžeme zaslat propagační emaily o nových produktech a slevách, mimořádných či jiných nabídkách, které si myslíme by Vás mohly zajímat.

 

Odkazy na další webové stránky

Naše webové stránky obsahují odkazy na další zájmové webové stránky. Pokud jste však již opustili naši webovou stránku, vemte prosím na vědomí, že nad těmito jinými webovými  stránkami nemáme žádnou kontrolu a proto nemůžeme být odpovědní za ochranu Vašich osobních údajů, které poskytnete na těchto cizích webových stránkách.

 

Kontrola Vašich osobních údajů

Pokud se domníváte, že některé z údajů, které jsme o Vás shromáždili v naší databázi jsou chybné či neúplné, kontaktujte nás prosím co nejdříve a my provedeme jejich okamžitou opravu.  


   

PRIVACY POLICY  
 

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2017.

 

Your information is secure with us 

We use 256 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption whenever we collect information from you, like when you send us a message through the site or if you update your personal details. Look for https:// in the address bar (instead of http://) or a padlock icon (location varies on browser).

 

What we do with the information we gather 

We may collect the following information: Name, contact information including email address, demographic data such as postcode, address, preferences and interests, other information relevant to customer surveys and offers.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 

How we use cookies 

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer´s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can deselect to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or contacting us online. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about business group partners (not external companies) which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.